Standards & Testing's questions - Spanish iziqna


Best answer: AP scores are for possible college credit only. They do not figure into your application. That you took an AP level class and your grade in that class does figure into your application

I m 13 and I do really well at school. But recently I took an IQ test and got 88. I m kind of worried and confused. I always considered myself relatively smart. I study a lot and read books, and people praise me sometimes. 88 is below average, and I was sure I d get higher than that. The worst kids in my class got... show more


Best answer: IQ is a capacity, not a virtue. It’s only good if you use it for good.

Does race determine IQ?

9 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Absolutely not! So many people think IQ only relates to one race or religion or other designation when IQ measures different things! Take a primitive tribesman from the jungle and place him in the middle of new York and he will be scared but he will learn to survive. Take a white man from New York and place him... show more

Am I too dumb to pass my ged test?

6 answers · 3 weeks ago
I wanna be an actor and I wanna take theatre in college but obviously I need to get my ged first but I just feel like there is no way I’ll be able to pass my math and science test


Was I rude in this situation?

4 answers · 2 weeks ago
I was at university walking with my friend in one the corridors. We’d just finished in a meeting with one of my professors. As we walked out of the hallway, I bumped into one of my other teachers from last year. She and I are on very good terms, because she offered to be my academic supervisor next year when I... show more

Tips for passing driving exam?

5 answers · 3 weeks ago
I have now dialed the exam twice and feel like I will never ever pass! I just get extremely nervous that I make crazy mistakes. I know I need to keep practicing, practicing, practicing. But does anyone have any other tips? I feel so embarrassed!

I got a bad score on my SAT test?

5 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Do you take honors and AP classes? Are you taking any higher math or science classes? Such as calculus or physics. Part of doing well on the SAT is the knowledge you have and how well you can use that knowledge. Study how to take the exam. If you don’t know an answer should you guess or leave it blank? Strategies... show more

Is a 22 on my ACT good?

4 answers · 3 weeks ago
I was super proud of it at first but then I started hearing other people’s scores and I don’t know if it’s very good. The highest I had before was a 19 so in that aspect I did good. The ACT score isn’t insanely important to me because the college I’m in now accepts ACT scores of 18+. Im planning on transferring to... show more

I read the book before I sat the exam. I had read the book before I sat the exam.


Best answer: Past papers are the best way...especially in subjects like Maths and Science. You can get them off the internet.

He then told me to come talk to him after class but ended up haveing to run somewhere. He told me that we’d talk tomorrow but I’m going in tomorrow so that I don’t have to do it during class. I have heard you can get every serious consiqences and even be suspended or expelled. I’m really scared to the point where I... show more

The title basically says everything. How different is the NJ law enforcement entrance exam and the Navy ASVAB test.

Best answer: Not true. I'm an Irish atheist.

Best answer: It means you're slightly above average. In the top 80-85 percentile. It's not the number. It's what you do with it.

Best answer: You need to find an organization that will cover the cost. They do exist, but it's not as easy as just coming on Yahoo Answers and asking for it. Start with this article which contains some contact info and the names of organizations that can help. I assume you are low income - because it won't be worth... show more

Language

Categories