Spain's questions - Spanish iziqna

was hired in Barcelona to work for HP. Awesome right? No i have been there over a month but don't have a position within the company I have written travel blogs, updated my linkedin, instagram, photograhy site up to date with my CV, worked on a film I'm doing on the side, taught myself spanish, taught... show more

I'm planning on applying for a summer job so I'm currently writing my resume. After looking it over I noticed that my syncope was never mentioned. Is this something that I should include? If so, where?

Best answer: <innocent white people> I hate to rain on your parade, but Barney Hill, the OG among claimed abductees, was black. I don't remember him mentioning being probed, though. . .

Best answer: Your friend is on the edge of disaster. Unless he gets a grip on his life he will end up destroying it, and maybe the lives of his children too. We all need guidance. The best guidance is indeed as your staunch theist said, Scripture. It is free too! It just takes guts for a man to 'step up to the plate'... show more


Best answer: Oh God, it's like the saddest story I ever read. If you manage to write the book, it will be a lot sadder than Romeo and Juliet. I think more than a romance it will turn out some sort of psychological essay showing consequences of mental health or a crime book. By the way,the girl may be dead and will rest in... show more

🥖

WHATS 5 DIVIDED BY 5?

15 answers · Tenerife · 10 months ago
Best answer: WUN!

Motorcycles are dumb?

8 answers · San Sebastian · 10 months ago
Best answer: Cars are dumb too. All engines are dumb.

So is a trait of a superior race high internal crime and killing of it's own people? Because when you compare country homicide rates, white people kill each other at a much higher rate than Asians do. And when you look at the FBI date inside the USA on race, white Americans also kill people at a much higher... show more

Best answer: Not this year, but the trend towards ignorance means that in some years time, the events depicted in Isaac Asimov's "Nightfall" will seem more likely than not.

Voltage is 1,000 V, power is 1,000 W. What is the resistance?

5 answers · Homework Help · 12 months ago
Best answer: E = 1000 v P = 1000 w I = 1 a R = 1000Ω A: One kilohm

Best answer: puedo tener una rebanada de pizza? después de la cena, ¿me golpearás en mi trasero?

Is there ihops in spain?

6 answers · Other - Spain · 2 years ago

Fake payslips were made for a wife's visa Bangladesh to the U.K, she hasn't yet arrived in the uk but I feel I need to report it. The husband has never worked or paid tax. I feel it's wronging the honest, hard working citizens.

Best answer: You're mother should've aborted you before you were born.

Language

Categories