Fast Food's questions - Spanish iziqna


Or delivery places? I don't trust the employees that they hire in such places. They'll hire pretty much anyone. If I can't see them making it and watch them very closely I don't wanna eat there. You never know when someone working there might just not like you for some odd reason.

Best answer: Historically speaking, God has used one nation to punish another nation (e.g. Jdg 6:1). Of course no nation is perfect, but Mexico has historically been a very corrupt nation which is one of the reasons why most of its citizens can't get out of that country fast enough. God may have been using the US to... show more

Best answer: Well, no it isn't a human right but it is disgusting. Why are you still working here? And the health department should be contacted.

Best answer: If it were, would people work?


In N' Out or Whataburger ?

10 answers · 3 days ago

I know a company and throughout the interview process, they have a bunch of secret tests. For example, they call you for an interview late and see how you respond. They make you ask them if they're still in the process of scheduling you a final interview for the final interview to happen. They act purposefully... show more

Best answer: yes and then he is shipping all liberals to australia

Best answer: No. It's fine to only like certain things at Mcdonald's, I only like specific stuff from Mcdonald's too.

Best answer: Quarter Pounder is more


Ok so what do I do if I miss a call from an employer. Should I call back? Should I also leave a voicemail?

Best answer: Yes it's safe, but not 100% safe.

Best answer: Yes, I used to have a vending business, it brought in about $35,000 yearly profit. The negative part was I didn't have contracts in any of the locations to keep my machines there, so I could get kicked out anytime. Only one location let me go and it wasn't a big account anyway. It was great to be making... show more

Millennials lack job skills according to the older generation. I’m 25 and am looking to move out soon. My only skills are basic retail jobs, and administrative assistant work at a law office. I want to potentially do different work, but don’t have too many skills other than what I have experience in. I’m not sure... show more

a) yes b) no



Best answer: I know of a young fellow who started working at a McDonald’s in Rapid City, s.d., ended up with several in n.d., sold them as a millionaire and started restaurants called Space Aliens, and is now franchising them.

Language

Categories