Skin & Body's questions - Spanish iziqna

Both nostrils?

Is this bikini top too showy?

19 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago
I’m going on a family vacation. Is this too showy? I’m 21 so I feel like I should be able to wear something like this but I don’t want to be innappropriate.

Will lotioning body help reduce wrinkles?

6 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 10 hours ago
like after shower

Does it hurt to get a tattoo?

12 answers · Tattoos · 3 days ago
Best answer: Yes it does hurt quite a bit.

How do I convince my parents to let me stretch my ears?

11 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago
I’m 16 years old and for years now I’ve wanted to stretch my ears (only to a 2g) and I bought some off amazon but despite the package being addressed to me my mum opened it. She made me feel guilty and embarrassed about it questioning ‘why would you want to do thAt to your ears?’ So I told her it was a present for... show more

Are piercings a sign of privilege?

5 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 12 hours ago

Are tattoos a sin?

7 answers · Tattoos · 2 days ago
Best answer: no but it depends on what type they are if they are satanic then they are a sin even though tattoos don't determine your religion

Vitamin C?

5 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 24 hours ago
Can I put vitamin C all over my face?

Why are cheap bath products bad?

6 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago
I told somebody that I shower a lot and use 20p shower gels from supermarket which is affordable. And they said that I should stop using it and use something like Imperial leather brand, the cheaper version of Palmolive etc. They said it can cause eczema, itching etc. Is this true that cheap products are bad?

Ive always wanted to work in a plastic surgeons office. Theres not really any close to my home except the one I went to to get stuff done. Would it be weird turning in a application and working among the people who assisted me with my procedures?

Are thinner women/girls usually shy and timid?

4 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 1 day ago
Best answer: Even if you're convinced this is true, watch out for the exceptions. They abound.


Getting a tattoo with colour?

4 answers · Tattoos · 2 days ago
Best answer: That sounds like a pretty cool tattoo. Yeah you most certainly can, especially since it's not shaded. In fact a lot of tattoo artists will first do the black out line before filling it with color, goodluck!

How much money should an ear lobe piercing cost?

6 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago

How do I even out my skin?

5 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago
ok so like my arms, face, ankles, and chest are like super dark compared to my legs, and my stomach. How do I stop getting darker?

Earlobe piercing infected after 5 months...is it going to heal?

4 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago
I got both of my earlobes pierced about 5 months ago at a very sterile place. They did a great job and I had no issues at first. Then after 5 months I noticed one side got inflamed and infected, and had a little pus coming out. Now I've been cleaning both sides for about a week now. It doesn't look... show more

Why havent my acne scars faded yet?

8 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 6 days ago
Best answer: Depending on how bad the scars are, they may not ever fade away. I think vitamin E is helpful to restore the skin, but you should ask a dermatologist what would work best.

Would a man love me despite my excessive hair growth?

4 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago
I have pcos, and for a while now I have been struggling to maintain my body and facial hair. I had laser hair treatment done on my face before, several times but it still grows back after a while. I started having this problem when I was 14-15 and now 21. Is getting to the point where I’m just getting tired of... show more

Did the tattoo artist mess up on my tattoo?...?

9 answers · Tattoos · 7 days ago
So I got a tattoo yesterday and I’m extremely disappointed with the end result. I feel the artist messed up on the script/lettering and didn’t do a very good job at all. Like it looks soo bad.... Ugh! What do you guys think?? I need blunt and honest opinions!!


Language

Categories