Hair's questions - Spanish iziqna

What should I do?

18 answers · 13 hours ago
My boyfriend wants me to dye my hair blonde and he always talks about how much he likes blonde hair and that he thinks blondes are hotter.

How often do you get your hair cut?

56 answers · 4 days ago

Best answer: Whenever it's inconvenient or dead looking or whenever you want one basically.

Best answer: You can use coconut oil

Hello, I have tried next to everything to get rid of my dandruff. I’ve tried numerous shampoos and I’ve also used coconut oil AND NOTHING works I even got expensive shampoo from the pharmacy. I even tried putting apple cider vinegar in my hair and nothing is working. When I put my hand through my hair it’s like... show more

Best answer: In their twenties

Best answer: Hair is biologically seen as a healthy and youthful thing. Healthy people have hair. Young people have hair. Hair completely changes the way someone looks and makes people more attractive

Best answer: they both can


Would this be an ok hair cut?

6 answers · 19 hours ago
I want to get a 6 on top, 4 on the sides with a #2 taper on the back and sides, and an edge up. If so how do I ask the barber for this? thanks.

Best answer: Red hair can be a dominant colour when it comes to genetics. Blond hair is a recessive genetic trait. So your baby may have red or strawberry blond hair. There's about a 50 / 50 chance that your baby could have green or blue eyes. Or your baby could end up with turquoise eyes. Any one can look this up on the... show more

Best answer: No it’s not

Best answer: You can do highlights and colour so it won't look like one colour. You don't have to have solid colour. Most hair colours have some dimension to them so they don't look like one flat colour.


Best answer: Not all have, you could take a picture to show how you want


Best answer: You would look extremely pale. Black is also a very harsh color. Yes, you would look gothic. I wouldn't do it. Black can be very hard to get out. If you don't like it, you are stuck with it. I would get a black wig and see how you feel about having black hair.

Best answer: No light brown is a gorgeous color, bleaching hair will damage it considerably. You're only young once and you have no gray hair please dont make the mistake of dying your hair now, one day it will become a chore to cover grays and you'll have to do it every 3 weeks and your hair may be brittle and dry.... show more

Best answer: most girls do this haha

Best answer: Don't offer advice unless you're asked for it, or you'll just annoy people.

Language

Categories