Pregnancy & Parenting's questions - Spanish iziqna

What country do you live in?

119 answers · Newborn & Baby · 4 days ago

How can I get help for him? At family dinner time, he sits there and complains that it is not arranged the correct way. We don't want to get mad at him. About 10 minutes into a futile family dinner, either my wife or I takes his plate from him and arranges his food to meet his satisfaction and give the plate... show more

What do you think of the name ‘Graydon’ for a boy?

17 answers · Baby Names · 23 hours ago
My older sister is having her first baby soon and she likes the name ‘Graydon’. She said that her and her husband created it. Honestly, I don’t like it as a name and I’m trying to discourage her from using it, but what do you think?

Favorite spelling of the name Michelle?

13 answers · Baby Names · 16 hours ago
I prefer the common spelling the most

Can I will myself into never being pregnant?

20 answers · Pregnancy · 2 days ago
I've always said, "I don't want kids." By that, I meant having biological kids. I'm okay with adopting in the future, but I'd rather get a cat. If I keep saying I don't want kids, do you think it's possible my body could reject giving birth (because I've convinced my brain it... show more

So Emily or Emma?

11 answers · Baby Names · 15 hours ago
Best answer: Emily is less common but a small amount to Emma today. I would go with Emily, due to that. More people I really like are named Emily then Emma. I have Emma's I do like and Emily, I do not. In a whole, I find Emily's to be nice people

Has anyone close to you ever committed suicide?

49 answers · Newborn & Baby · 6 days ago
Best answer: yes, a long time ago my best friend jumped off a cliff aged 19, eye witnesses said as soon as he jumped he tried to grab the side of the cliff, he must have changed his mind but it was too late. He was my age and now i'm 73 so it's so tragic when I look back and see how much life he has missed, it turned... show more

Does the name Olive or seraphina sound better?

21 answers · Baby Names · 3 days ago

Will i get pregnant if i don’t take plan B?

11 answers · Pregnancy · 18 hours ago
ok so i’m on birth control only to regulate my period hit of course it still works as a contraceptive. i don’t take the pill at the same time every day but i don’t go to sleep ever without taking it, i take it every day. my boyfriend finished in me without a condom, what are the chances i get pregnant?

I'm expecting a baby girl in 2 months, name ideas?

19 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago

Best answer: I prefer Karina, but that's because my own name starts with a K. (I'm a little biased.)


Middle name for Ivy?

43 answers · Baby Names · 5 days ago
First child and we're having a little girl, my boyfriend and I adore the name Ivy however we have not decided yet whether or not we're going to use it we just want some middle name options. Please NO: Elizabeth, or Marie those are family names and we DON'T want our daughter to have a family name.... show more

What do you think of the boys name Slade?

12 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago



When are kids too old to cry in front of their parents?

14 answers · Parenting · 2 days ago


Language

Categories