Jokes & Riddles's questions - Spanish iziqna

Why do people still cook?

172 answers · 4 days ago
Seems so antiquated to me. Why would you ever buy food and cook it yourself, when you can order it and have it delivered to your door already prepared? I haven’t cooked a thing in years. Drive thus have been a thing for decades yet I can’t see why cooking wouldn’t become obsolete. So to all the cookers out... show more

Best answer: My husband was a WW Two vet. He just passed away. I am German and we met there. He brought me to America. His name was Leo. Some of you might know him because he posted on Yahoo. He had many friends here and spoke highly of so many. I will surely miss him. I would just say pray and pray and pray. Be close to... show more

Why do men hate women so much?

65 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: Idk its sad



Best answer: Why waste our bombs, just let the Military shot them when they try to cross our border? That would serve two purposes, one it would stop illegal entry into the US by illegal aliens and it would give our Military some very good target practice. Oh, and by the way some asshole moved your post to jokes, you might... show more

Lol! XD

🤓




Is this a form of retaliation?

10 answers · 14 hours ago

My Printer Won't Print Gifs Properly?

9 answers · 14 hours ago
Best answer: You need the GIF ink



I don’t think I should have to because I don’t have the card anymore, I asked my friend but he doesn’t know


Best answer: YouTube


Language

Categories