Motorcycles's questions - Spanish iziqna

so my car recently got totaled someone ran the light and t'boned me in the intersection. don't have any mode of transportation atm so im still looking around. i eventually want to get my motorcycle license and looking around they are not too pricey compared to some cars that i considered purchasing. i... show more


Best answer: A moped, a mini bike, or a dirt bike are all good starter bikes. If you've had them its in the blood. For the street a 300 cc is big enough to see what it feels like avoiding automobiles from running over you. Avoid getting on freeways or a heavy traffic high ways. You have to be awear of your seroundigs 360... show more


How do you buy a motorcycle?

10 answers · 5 days ago
I live in Massachusetts and i want to buy a motorcycle today. I don’t have a permit or license as iv never owned one. So how does it work? Can i finance One? Would i have To get my permit first and register it right away? Any info helps thanks

Yamaha R6 and R1?

6 answers · 3 days ago
Do they both give same MPG?

So ive got a 650 watt 24v scooter, it seems like it makes too much noise. The throttle usually responds fine but at random moments the throttle will completely do nothing for upto a minute. It is a variable throttle. Please help me with this thank you.



Snapped two L plates within the past week which are mounted to my front fork. I have a sticker L plate that I could put on my front mudguard which I would have to cut to fit it. Would I be able to get away with it?


start in mourning sit for about 8 hours then no start. new battery start once run about 30 minutes sit about 1 hour no start again. try jump nothing!

I have no experience as all. I'm a comlete virgin. I never touched one, I dont know the right protection to use, I dont even know how to turn one on. I do not know anyone with a bike to teach me. I was thinking if getting a dirt bike (I want to buy a 250 dual sport when I am well familiar) and learn with... show more

I noticed at around 30mph my bike started stuttering and kept gaining and losing power. The next time I went out it happened at 20mph and now at 10. It sounds like I'm revving my bike while going down a road when I'm keeping a constant on the throttle. I have fully cleaned my carb and air filter with no... show more

I am ordering fuel line for the gas tank to the carburetor on my dirt bike but I am not sure what the measurements are and I am ordering them away from home so I can't measure it. Does anyone know what they are and a good place do get the fuel line.

Expert opinions required

Best answer: Bobber I guess as I have one. Cafe's are cool looking but uncomfortable. I actually prefer a cruiser or full tourer but $$ is tight. A: Bobber means bobbed fenders like on a Sportster or FXDL v. full "mudguards" like an Electra Glide or Indian Chief.


ycle or New York motorcycle vehicle requirements apply to the motorcycle and who enforces them, any police from any state?

Conceal carry motorcycle?

14 answers · 2 weeks ago
I'm planning on a motorcycle trip next month (700 miles) and in plan on carrying on the way down south. And yes I do know all the laws and what to do to stay legal. So the question is what would be the most comfortable way to carry. The choices between guns are a Taurus pt111 or a 1911. I'll be wearing a... show more

Language

Categories