Hardware's questions - Spanish iziqna



Is a chromebook better than a laptop?

8 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 2 days ago
I'm in college and I need a new laptop, because mine is basically falling apart and I keep getting rebooted with that bluescreen thing every couple of ours I will basically be using it for assignments, essays, possibly online tests and occasionally gaming and watching youtube

Budget gaming laptop ?

9 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 3 days ago
Ok so my parents agreed to get me a laptop for my senior year of HS but it has to be under 300$. The desktop we have at home is really old ( still runs windows 7) and I can barely game on it, it's a nightmare. So I'm looking for a gaming laptop, not high end (obviously). Also since I will be carrying it to... show more

Where is the media player on my HP Laptop #2000-2A10NR?

5 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 1 day ago

For me I think it's Fax Machines, DVDs, and CDs


Do I have to pay for this McAfee?

12 answers · Desktops · 4 days ago
It came with my computer and now it says I only have 5 days left before I have to pay for it. It says it's blocked 14,000 "bad connections". What are those? What will happen to my computer if I just let it expire?

I sold a computer through craigslist. It was a good computer. There were no issues to it except some updating. I assumed I sold the computer to someone who knew more than just browsing youtube. Buyer keeps texting me asking me about weird things the computer is doing. Not really sure what she did and I am trying to... show more

Can you change laptops processor?

15 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 6 days ago

What is a gaming laptops?

12 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 5 days ago

Best laptop for computer science major?

4 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 1 day ago
I m about to go to college and my laptop has to meet the following reqirements (I obviously plan to get a Windows/PC) - Intel® Core 2 or AMD Athlon® 64 processor; 2 GHz or faster processor - at least 8GB RAM - OS Microsoft Windows 8.1 or higher Computer SHOULD also have: -15″ screen size is strongly... show more

Can I use different brand Laptop charger on my laptop?

9 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 4 days ago
The laptop I have is ACER Aspire v5-572p And the DC rating is 12V 3.42A The chargers I have are Toshiba INPUT: 100-240V ~ 50-60hz 1.5A(1,5A) OUTPUT: 19V 3.95A “AC ADAPTER” charger brand INPUT: 100-240V~1.6A 50/60Hz OUTPUT: 19V 4.74A Which one can I use ???? They both plug in well into the laptop

Computer randomly restarting.?

14 answers · Desktops · 6 days ago

Do computer monitors save data?

15 answers · Monitors · 6 days ago
My friend wants to use my old computer monitor from my old computer for something. Would the monitor have any old data on it?

(specs) HD 128gb, RAM 8gb, Processor Model AMD Ryzen 5. I paid about $761 and that was with the student discount. I got 1 year tech support for $130, I DIDN'T get the accident support, I did get confused on that part. $20 webroot internet security sales guy said it was required? I was eyeing the Acer gaming... show more

The Windows 98 system has one 3.5" floppy drive, no Internet connectivity and no operable USB ports. The Windows 7 system has one DVD disk drive.


Is Anus a good computer brand?

12 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 6 days ago
Best answer: It's crappy.

I got shocked by Macbook Charger?

5 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 2 days ago
I was unplugging my Macbook charger and accidentally touched the silver part and got shocked. It was maybe a second or 2 about 10-15 minutes ago. My finger was tingly but it stopped now. Will I be ok? Am I gonna die? I’m kinda scared. Something like this hasn’t happened to me before so I don’t know what I’m dealing... show more

Language

Categories