TVs's questions - Spanish iziqna




got a smart tv for christmas, have to keep turning the volume up in order to hear anything. i think the problem is because tvs these days are a lot thinner the built in speakers arent big enough to project sound. questions i have are: 1. if this was an issue why didnt the tv have a soundbar come with it? 2. whats... show more

I know LEDs have a better picture but they have no viewing angles if you not look smack in the middle the picture gets darker LCD does not have the problem but i can not find them any where any more i google it nothing my google search tell me LED even in amazon i i put LCD i get LED if i put "LCD" with... show more


Would you buy a tcl or Vizio tv ?

5 answers · 6 days ago
Best answer: I have bought several Vizio TVs and have been very satisfied with them

My tv settings?

4 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: The proper way to deal with it is by adjusting the gray scale. Get a setup disc (DVD or BD; $20 to $50) and follow its instructions to the letter. Be patient and careful. The process should take between one and two hours. The results may be up to 90% as good as having a professional do it, which costs $300... show more

Best answer: I've had an LG TV for a few years and never had an issue with it. I really like it.


And it's cheaper to stream


My UHD TV?

3 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: Read The Owner's Manual For The TV.

Question about selling tvs?

6 answers · 2 weeks ago
I have a 6 year LG 50 in plasma tv and I want to sell it because I'm thinking of getting a new TV. It's in perfect condition with no visible scuffs or anything and is functioning perfectly. I was going to put it on something like eBay and I was wondering what would be a reasonable price to start with. Do... show more

hi! so i have a roommate who watches her tv 24/7 at SUPER LOUD VOLUME - like, we can hear every word from every room in the house. we have tried speaking with her about it but nothing has been done to fix it. i work very early hours and it has been awful going in with the terrible sleep i’m getting, so i was hoping... show more

Best answer: Take her to a store in the real world and show her a 4K television. The color is beautiful and the resolution is as sharp as a mirror. The last B&W TV I bought was a little pocket Casio TV in the 1980's. Some women can see more colors than every normal person. Maybe your girlfriend is one of those. There's... show more

Best answer: Bigger display.

How to the HDMI on a Panasonic TV?

9 answers · 2 weeks ago
I’ve got a 55 in Panasonic flat screen TV in my living room. It has 2 HDMI ports. Only 1 of the ports works. How can I fix the TV to make both of them work? Only the HDMI 2 slot works. Or do y’all know what could be wrong with it?

Wall mounting TV near corner?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago
I have a TV and full motion wall mount. I want to put the the TV on one wall, but pull it out and put it in the corner. Where should the tv and mount be? Someone told me the TV should be placed such that when it is flat against the wall it buts up to the corner. Is this correct?

Best answer: No. If anything it’s the opposite. Sony don’t manufacture their own display panels. Samsung do and also supply them to many other manufacturers such as Pansonic and Sony. Sony products across their entire range, from cameras, to TV equipment and mobile phones don’t have the best reputation for reliability these... show more

Language

Categories