Car Makes's questions - Spanish iziqna


2 Thessalonians 2: Let no man deceive you by any means: for that day shall not come, except there come a falling away first, and that man of sin be revealed, the son of perdition; 4 Who opposeth and exalteth himself above all that is called God, or that is worshipped; so that he as God sitteth in the temple of... show more

I recently financed a 2015 Lexus IS250 with less than 45,000 miles on it. I thought maybe the car was supposed $25,000 because it's a Lexus. I was financed for $29,000. I doubt my car is worth more than $20,000. What do I do in this situation?


My toyota corolla wont go past 110mph?

31 answers · Toyota · 4 days ago
I tested it bit it wont go faster. How do i make it faster?

Best answer: Sure you'll be able to keep up. I drove a Prius, an older model, that had 110 HP. And I drove it to and from work on the treacherous California freeways. Worked just fine. Remember it doesn't take much HP to go fast. But it takes a lot of HP to accelerate rapidly to that fast speed. My point, at 106... show more

Best answer: They sure do! But they push it because it fits their political agenda. Just consider this: Quote by Christine Stewart, former Canadian Environment Minister: “No matter if the science is all phony, there are collateral environmental benefits.... climate change [provides] the greatest chance to bring about justice... show more


Best answer: Generally the size of the car indicates the minimum size of motor it will need. The 1.5 will be in an economy car, a 2.5 a good daily driver, the 3.5 would be a larger car. If you expect better than average acceleration then you need to increase motor size. Bottom line is a specific weight of car needs a certain... show more


I have a 2007 Toyota Camry. Somehow the buckle retainer clip broke. I felt it would be an easy fix, right? Today I took the car in for regular maintenance and asked the dealer to replace it. They told me it was illegal to sell me only the buckle clip (apparently a safety issue) and that they could only sell me... show more

Best answer: As far as I can tell she really believes everything she's spewing. What she's not realizing is that almost everyone else doesn't. I wish I could be there when her fantasy world comes crashing down on her. It would be fun to watch.

I have 98 toyota my ignition swith will not turn?

8 answers · Toyota · 3 days ago



Why are mazdas so derpy?

5 answers · Mazda · 15 hours ago
just look at it...

Did the cavemen have internet?

62 answers · Tata · 1 week ago



Should I continue spending money to fix my 2008 Mitsubishi Outlander XLS V6 Automatic 6 Speed 4WD, I have 123,000 Miles on it. Right now the automatic driver and Passenger Side Mirrors are not working correctly they only turn left or right but do Not move up and down. Not sure how much this would cost to fix. Then... show more

Language

Categories