Society & Culture's questions - Spanish iziqna

Best answer: It's not just in the USA, its in all developed countries, immigrants do all the BS jobs and work their fingers to the bone in their own countries manufacturing stuff for us for feck all and these right-wing tarts moan because they haven't got enough plastic junk

Why are women so insecure about being homophobic?

5 answers · Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgendered · 1 day ago
At least straight men who are homophobic are up front and honest about it. You women act and behave in the exact same way but you’re passive aggressive about it but use the exact same language such as using gay and ****** as an insult But in desperate attempts to mask your inner homophobia, you just remind people... show more

Is my 12 year old brother gay?

3 answers · Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgendered · 2 days ago
My mom married into another family a few years ago and I have a 12 year old little brother. I see him a couple of times a week. He asked me to help him install a computer game that he downloaded for him and when I set it up i found it was a dating game where you are a girl dating a choice of 5 different types of... show more

Why is god referred to as 'Him' / 'He'?

95 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago

Do you believe in the God of the Bible or any other god for that matter?

61 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago

Best answer: Flip them off trust me it works

Do you believe in reincarnation?

31 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 7 hours ago

What Does the Bible Say About Racism?

35 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 16 hours ago


Why do atheist not even consider the possibility of a God?

95 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago
As a disclaimer, I am not trying to push my Biblical beliefs on anyone. That is not what I as a Christian am supposed to do, therefore I will not do it. However, I do have a question that has been boggling my mind for a long time; why is it that atheist can believe in theories such as The Big Bang, but not even... show more

Can some one explain Acts 4:12?

71 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 3 days ago
12Salvation is found in no one else, for there is no other name under heaven given to mankind by which we must be saved."

I hate god so much 😡😡😡😠😠😠🤬🤬🤬?

30 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 15 hours ago

Best answer: Scientists believe the entire universe is expanding from the big bang. They've got it wrong. It only looks as though the universe is expanding because we are shrinking.

What is the unforgivable sin?

24 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 20 hours ago

What happens to those who refuse to obey all of Jesus' sayings?

32 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 12 hours ago

Best answer: I would absolutely return it with all the money, in my current financial situation. If I were in a bind that 700 bucks could solve? Depends on the situation, to be honest. If I had to pay someone to save my life or the life of a loved and I couldn't pay otherwise, I'd take the money.

Best answer: Interesting. The 2 common reasons I see here for not believing in God are: 1. No evidence 2. Christians bad examples. It is true that there is no physical evidence for spiritual things. They have to be carefully sought for because God does not force anything on anybody. But I testify that spiritual truth can be... show more

Do you agree that Jesus was NOT the Messiah?

27 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 9 hours ago
Best answer: Jesus clearly demonstrated that He was God by constantly doing things only God could do. Which is why vast numbers of Jews recognized Him as the Messiah and followed Him. Those who failed to recognize the Messiah are the only reason Judaism still exists, and they will be waiting for the Messiah until the end of time.

What happens to your body after we die?

36 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago
Best answer: While the souls/spirits of believers go to be with Christ immediately after death, the physical body remains in the grave “sleeping.” At the resurrection of believers, the physical body is resurrected, glorified, and then reunited with the soul/spirit. This reunited and glorified body-soul-spirit will be the... show more

Is going to a casino wrong in the bible?

20 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 16 hours ago

Language

Categories