Family & Relationships's questions - Spanish iziqna

I've been seeing a guy for nearly two years, our relationship was very rocky and was not the healthiest. He's now in prison for a drug offence he committed prior to us meeting. I never knew about this and only found out once he was convicted, I also found out through a family member that he had committed... show more

Best answer: Yes. But it is also wrong to stay WITH a toxic parent. Why is it wrong to move in with a boyfriend or marry him to get away from your parent? - First of all, moving in and living together without marriage has a 75% breakup rate. So if you are not ready to move out on your own, you will end up being on your own... show more

Someone help please?

9 answers · Singles & Dating · 3 days ago
Hello. Im in a really terrible situation. For the last month or so I've been using my grandmothers credit card to buy food so I can put on weight to please my 48 year old boyfriend. I'm 23. He likes bigger woman, and Ive even noticed him being nicer to me with weight.Not to say he isn't a nice guy, he... show more

Best answer: if you enjoy sex with her then keep sleeping with her but stop calling her your gf to other people. she's not a lady. she's a slut. call her your lover, and be von the look out for a proper lady who deserves the traditional benefits a gentlemen provides her bc she has conducted herself like a traditional... show more

Gf wants me to stop talking to our mutual friend?

26 answers · Singles & Dating · 1 day ago
My girlfriend and I have been together for a little over 2 years. My girlfriend and I have a long term friends of ours. His name is Kaleb. Kaleb knew my girlfriend first and then we kind of met. But Kaleb told me a week ago that my girlfriend was cheating . He basically said she was trying to make a move on him.... show more

Earlier this week I told her I just got ingaged and asked her to be a bridesmaid. She told me that she was honored for being considered for the important role but would regretably have to turn it down as she and her family were planning a vacation during that week. I guess going to Universal Studios is more... show more

Can my brother kick me and my sister out?

22 answers · Family · 1 day ago
Best answer: You are very entitled.

Is pre-marital sex bad?

42 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 2 days ago
Best answer: First of all, you are to be commended for caring about what God thinks and being willing to make changes in your life to please him. Because God cares about us and wants us to be happy and avoid the myriads of problems that often come from having sex before marriage, the Bible says: “For this is what God... show more

Are millennials simply adults who still have the mind of a child?

12 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 15 hours ago

How do I tell my children their father had an affair?

27 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 1 day ago
I filed for divorce from my husband of 20 years after I found out he’s been having an affair with 2 different women (possibly more.) he’s admitted to the two I know about, I’m devastated. My kids are 16, 12, and 10 and they don’t know the reasons behind our divorce just that we are separating. How do I tell them... show more

Yesterday I was driving home from shopping and I saw my nephew with his friend, (his friend was born here but his parents are from Mexico) I stopped the car to talk to my nephew and during our conversation his friend took a cell phone call and began speaking in Spanish, I was appalled, when the call ended I asked... show more

I don’t understand why a dating couple/married couple would want a threesome and have another person join in their sex. I feel it’s really disrespectful and I consider it cheating.

At what point is a fetus considered a life?

23 answers · Family · 1 day ago
Best answer: Conception (fertilization) is the only answer. People try to argue with this, but in the scientific world they are spending billions looking for "life" on other planets, comets, and so on. You can bet everything that you have, that if they found a fertilized egg on a comet or meteor, they would spend... show more

Why does my husband masturbate daily in the shower?

36 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 2 days ago
I have been with my husband for a few years now and the sex life is fantastic. We are romantic and passionate and we try different things and we both agree that there is no problem with anything in our life. We are a happy married couple and we have sex almost daily. But yet I still find him sneaking masturbation... show more


Can anyone turn 18 without any knowledge of sex?

63 answers · Singles & Dating · 4 days ago
I mean the concept of marriage and reproduction. like "Saints" or something?

What would you do if your husband did this?

16 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 15 hours ago
Let me start with this. My husband came home from work a couple of months ago going on about how this woman (manager) kept bragging on him & making him feel important at work. The way he was explaining it to me, his whole mood changed about it all. Meaning, he seemed all giddy talking about the situation. It... show more

What are the benefits of being childfree?

24 answers · Other - Family & Relationships · 2 days ago

My mom is just naturally getting old and my dad has Parkinson's. As time moves forward it gets harder and harder for my mom to do things for them, so me and my sister help out. My life has been on hold for a while because I have to do things for them and I'm getting tired of doing it. I want to move on and... show more

Language

Categories