Local Businesses's questions - Spanish iziqna


So, you don't know me, but I will just tell you what I want to write about. I feel like when I was 23, I had no purpose in life. College was done, I had no job, no job offers out of my interviews, etc. I finally caught a break to go to grad school and then I got hired right away after. During the end of... show more

What did u do for work experience?

8 answers · Las Vegas · 3 days ago
I’m in year 10 now and we have to do work experience this year. I’m wanting to do something fun and that I’ll enjoy, but unfortunately, something like working in a cafe won’t be even a good idea as I have very bad social anxiety and won’t be able to cope with having to talk to multiple different people. thankyou.


Idea: Aliens have no king and queen?

4 answers · San Cristóbal de las Casas · 6 days ago
and if gods don't exists, then they don't either?

Are you proud of Britain's history in Ireland?

12 answers · Dublin · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: No I am somewhat dismayed about Britain's history in Ireland

Can I(as a tourist) buy a land in derbyshire?

8 answers · Other - United Kingdom · 2 weeks ago

Best answer: You could try using a gun. Just make sure you're looking into the barrel before you gently squeeze the trigger.

Working at a company called Adecco?

5 answers · London · 1 week ago
Hello i just have a quick question i am considering to start working at a company called Adecco as a customer care but i do not know much about this company. I did work in ATT as a technical support for a couple of months but i left. Does anyone have any experience working at this company?

Have roughly 1000 church candles from my work and need to sell them as a bulk lot to clear space for new stock does anyone know good website in the UK that I ll be out of place this on

Are you going to work tomorrow morning?

9 answers · Houston · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Somehow

Best online shop for Mothers day gifts in India?

7 answers · Other - India · 2 weeks ago


May urges Corbyn to do a deal, what next?

16 answers · Dusseldorf · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Even now May is playing the political hand. She knows that the Conservative Party is on the verge of imploding and wants to implicate the Labour Party in the Conservative woes. Labour have their own problems, but they’re not so dire as the Tories, Corbyn would be crazy to fall into a blatant Conservative trap but... show more

Best answer: No such place as Manx Motel, your a lying idiot troll. Hello Manx just thought I'd answrer on your behalf.


Becoming a bricklayer at 40. Is it too late?

12 answers · Austin · 3 weeks ago

Find the uk addresss from a uk phone number?

4 answers · Other - United Kingdom · 3 weeks ago

Language

Categories