Teaching's questions - Spanish iziqna

Best answer: maybe you needed a slap for being a disrespetful little girl, maybe if your parents spanked you then this wouldn't have happened

Best answer: Your teacher's behavior is one hundred percent out of line, and you need to talk to some one TODAY. Talk to your parents, guardians or other trusted adults as soon as possible. The principal, school counselor, and superintendent also needs to be made aware of this situation IMMEDIATELY. Never allow yourself to... show more

Teacher with dyed "colored" hair?

9 answers · 4 days ago
I'm a Teacher assistant who does really well at their job. I'm always told I'm doing great and even offer to help out when I'm asked. Sometimes I just volunteer before I'm asked. Long story short, I'm good at my job and I'm good with the students. How insane would it be for me to dye my... show more

My little brother stole a bunch of guest passes from his school office for no reason because he’s a moron LOL. So I thought about sneaking inside of his school with one of those guest passes on and pretend to be a substitute teacher for one of his classes next week just for jokes. Maybe tell everyone in class that... show more

I just got hired as a teacher, but I belong to various white supremacy groups. I read that according to the 1st amendment, it is my right to be racist.

My teacher is inappropriate to me?

4 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: report this to someone. the police, your parents, your principal, whoever. you may think it's just an insignificant one-off situation but you never know how many other kids she could be doing (or even has already done) this to. it's an abuse of power on her part, and you're so brave for speaking up... show more

So today, my French teacher told me to bring up my phone to her desk because I wasn’t supposed to be on it. So I said no. She said “pardon?” I responded by saying no, im texting my mom about my medicine. She told me to let her see it. So I just said no. She sent me to the office and they just said I could finish my... show more

I"m a white Canadian. whites are a small minority here in Canada. Not even a single white Canadian has the slightest bit problem with this. racism is virtually non-existent here. why can't white Americans be the same and allow themselves to be taken over demographically?


Ok. So everyone absolutely hates my teacher. She's actually really nice but people hates her guts. I was talking to someone who I thought was my friend. The teacher was standing like 2 feet away she said "name 5 people that like her." I felt hopeless when I couldn't. Then she said. "See. Man... show more

I really dislike working every engineering job I ever had. I just got a new job I was told was 40 hours a week and good culture. It’s a real **** show and requires s weekend a month and when I interview for other positions people think I am crazy for wanting to jump ship because they lied. I think I might enjoy... show more


Hi. Firstly, I am 21 years old and a student with a strong academic record, receiving several awards at university. A few years ago I got accepted to study A-Levels at a colllege in West London, and then a month later, I got “forced” out of the course. In 2014, I tried to enroll in AS levels, however, a physics... show more

How come nobody wants to hire me?

7 answers · 1 week ago

My teacher said that because some kids was talking when she was talking.

Best answer: i wouldnt bring your phone to school and then that wont happen

I’ve been studying photography for a year in college now, I’m doing a third year so I’m 18 and everyone else in my class is 16/17. My photography teacher is quite strict and blunt, she doesn’t let people swear drink or eat in the class which is fine, she was always okay up until the point she had to grade... show more


Language

Categories