Dining Out's questions - Spanish iziqna

Do you prefer mc Donalds or Burger King?

30 answers · Fast Food · 1 day ago

Why is Ben Franklin on the $100 bill?

11 answers · Wellington · 3 hours ago
Why is he the only non president on money?

Atheists, what are your feelings about Ultima Thula?

20 answers · Other - Switzerland · 3 days ago

Do i tip the waitress?

16 answers · Other - Dining Out · 3 days ago
Okay so I walked into Steak and Shake thinking that it was like mcdonalds where you order and then sit down. I did not think it was a restaurant with a waitress and everything. So I told them that I would like my food to go instead of for here and now i’m kinda sitting here awkwardly... Do I tip the waitress when... show more



What is British men known for?

31 answers · London · 4 days ago

What food are you craving right now?

25 answers · Fast Food · 4 days ago
Best answer: imitation crab meat with cocktail sauce and lemon. can eat that forever.

Best answer: White House chefs are not working due to shutdown

If the earyh is flat, what or is on the other side?

15 answers · Other - Switzerland · 4 days ago
Saucer Nazis? Hitler's brain in a Transformer? GOP heasquarters?

Why is mcdonalds' menu so stupid?

10 answers · Fast Food · 2 days ago
Yesterday i went to mcdonalds by myself for the first time. I ordered a cheeseburger but when they gave me my order i didn't get fries and soda like the other customers did. I told the person at the desk that i didn't get my fries and soda. He asked if i meant to get a menu. I said "no" because... show more

Has Kim Jong un ever eaten mcdonalds?

11 answers · Fast Food · 2 days ago
I know North Korea isnt very popular but there must be at least one Mcdonalds there. I just wonder if Kim jong un has ever visited it.

Not one of you's are as good looking as I am. Don't have the charm the wit the class that I exude.

Whats for Dinner world?

7 answers · Fast Food · 8 hours ago

Best answer: https://www.bonefishgrill.com/dinner-menu/wood-grilled-fish Here is the menu. They do serve steak and chicken.

How to properly eat a chicken nugget?

30 answers · Fast Food · 6 days ago
Best answer: Dip 'em into sauce and eat. There's no fancy way to eat at McD's, at least that I know of.

Which of these flavors sounds best to you?

6 answers · Fast Food · 13 hours ago
Beefy Cheddar Pizzaroni Chihuahua Tomatillo Kippered Mash Trustworthy Nuggets Nicaraguan

Any other Americans detest Canadians as much as I do?

9 answers · Other - Switzerland · 3 days ago
There's that Canadian couple living next to me. I don't want to meet them, I don't care if they're nice or not, I hate ALL Canadians. I've already burned their Canadian flag on their front lawn, put dog poop in their mailbox and thrown rocks at their house and broke one of their windows. I... show more

Has anyone ate out a Panera Bread?

18 answers · Other - Dining Out · 5 days ago
Panera Bread is one of these bakery and fast casual restaurants. But I never ate at one those places. But if anyone has, please tell me about your experience and tell me how good the food was.

I’ve noticed that whenever I eat McDonald’s, half an hour later I poop. Does the food even go through my system? Is it because it has little nutritional value?

Language

Categories