Corporations's questions - Spanish iziqna


How can i sell electricity?

4 answers · 22 hours ago

How to build a company?

5 answers · 1 day ago
Hi I am in college right now, and I want to build a great company like Tesla. I don't no where to start, but do no i want it to be a tech company. any idea/ tips??

Does Walmart repair brakes?

5 answers · 1 day ago

Best answer: If the company allows it and you can do both jobs without one interfearing with the other

I’m a picking up a furniture at Costco and I was wondering if I can rent a truck from Home Depot. Our house is about 2 miles apart from Home Depot and Costco.

Best answer: Thursdays or Fridays. Typically it's bi weekly / every other week. My old job used to have pay days on Thursday. My current job has pay day on Friday.


Like when armored cars come to get money from vaults... how often is it done at stores?


Co-worker deliver it instead?

So I purchased 400 dollars worth of computer parts through amazon. They told me it would be delivered within 2 days. It still wasnt delivered as of yesterday and was said to be lost. Here s the issue. I called and they refunded me everything that I paid for. So I purchased all new stuff and that is on it s way. I... show more


Best answer: Well it couldn't be more obvious could it? They're working for and with the corporations. The Bush family had a whole long list of corporate crimes where they used the government in order to further their military, oil, banking, real estate, drug scams. Fraud on a massive scale. That's just one example,... show more

Best answer: 7,135 Banks. The US has the most banks in the world in terms of institutions (7,135 at the end of 2010) and possibly branches (85,000). And US Banks have alot of branches in other countries. Europe Banks have this money %54 , US have %15-16 and The Asian Banks have %14-16. Now we can understand why The Europe BANK... show more

Best answer: Ignore them, they have a right to pay family or anyone to do nothing. I worked for a CPA who hired his idiot grandson, the boy knew nothing and was paid about twice what the receptionist was paid. If the boy was smart it would have helped him get a start after a degree in accounting, boy wasn't smart. Grandpa... show more

Best answer: Trickle Down Theory of Economics – doesn’t work The simple-minded idea that cutting taxes on the "rich" suffices to raise the standard of living of all concerned does not have a great track record. Name any economist, outside of an insane asylum, who had ever said any such thing. In the US: The richest... show more

Best answer: Unlike CSAA-AAA, make it easy to pay premiums online from all devices.

Language

Categories