Cars & Transportation's questions - Spanish iziqna



Do car dealerships overcharge women or minorities when servicing their cars?

33 answers · Other - Cars & Transportation · 14 hours ago

Does my car just need oil?

31 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 2 days ago
so i was driving on the highway and i noticed at one point it felt like i stop gaining speed even though i was already going 60 i also noticed the rpm needle was basically not moving and stayed at 3000 or 3 rpms even when i would give it a little gas and suddenly the car started smoking i pulled over immediately... show more


2 Thessalonians 2: Let no man deceive you by any means: for that day shall not come, except there come a falling away first, and that man of sin be revealed, the son of perdition; 4 Who opposeth and exalteth himself above all that is called God, or that is worshipped; so that he as God sitteth in the temple of... show more


How much does it cost to have a car?

22 answers · Insurance & Registration · 2 days ago
I'm in my last semester of college and want to buy my first car as soon as possible when I get my bachelor's. I don't know what type of job I'll have or how much money I'll make...still working with career coaches to get ready to apply. But how much does it cost to pay for insurance and stuff?... show more

Which of the following car brands is best?

18 answers · Buying & Selling · 1 day ago
Honda, Hyundai, Pontiac, Saturn, Mercury, Mazda, Chevrolet, Dodge, Subaru, Chrysler

Does a car run off AC or DC current?

13 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 16 hours ago

Is learning how to drive stick shift worth it?

12 answers · Other - Cars & Transportation · 12 hours ago
Is it still worth it to learn how to drive stick shift in 2019? Why nd why not? is it worth it for someone who isn't planning to buy a manual transmission car?

I got into a car crash with someone who has no insurance. What can I do?

12 answers · Insurance & Registration · 13 hours ago
I have liability coverage and no uninsured motorist coverage. I had to stay at the hospital for three days and had to get surgery done. My car flipped over and is totally gone. There’s a lot of damage done to it. The other driver is a 21 year old male. No drivers license. No insurance at all. What should I do???

https://www.cnn.com/2018/04/18/us/philad... Blown out of a plane window as an engine came off and she died from blunt trauma. Seatbelt help her not fall from window, but tpo much blunt trauma.

Can i afford this truck??????? Help?

24 answers · Buying & Selling · 3 days ago
Hey guys soo i need some advice, im a 23 year old and im interested in buying a truck. The price of the truck is $30,000. I make about $900 every 2 weeks, and in a month i make around $1,700. In my bank i have around $2,000 in chequins and $400 in savings. Do you think i can afford this truck??????

Do I need a new car battery? Or is something else wrong?

13 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 1 day ago
My car runs great and shows I have 14 watts but when I have the heat running and am at a stop light it drops to almost 9 on the gauge. And when I hit the rear defrost the lights on the dash get dimmer. Is my car battery going bad? I put a new alternator in a year ago. Starts ok but the dash gets dim when i'm at... show more

Do you think this 1966 for for sale for 3950 is a good deal?

11 answers · Other - Cars & Transportation · 18 hours ago
Last night I went and pounded in both rear quarter panels. No rust. Guy says it runs and drives very good


I recently financed a 2015 Lexus IS250 with less than 45,000 miles on it. I thought maybe the car was supposed $25,000 because it's a Lexus. I was financed for $29,000. I doubt my car is worth more than $20,000. What do I do in this situation?


Can I be sued for almost getting in to a car accident and it was my fault?

13 answers · Insurance & Registration · 2 days ago
Best answer: You can be sued at any time, by anyone. But you are also innocent until proven guilty. In order for someone to sue you for *almost* causing an accident they would have to prove to the judge that your *almost* accident cause actual damage or loss. For example if a truck driver had to slam on their brakes so hard... show more

Language

Categories