Other - Arts & Humanities's questions - Spanish iziqna

Are bad days preventable?

6 answers · 6 hours ago


Name of this Job?

7 answers · 2 weeks ago
A person who looks at art and determines if it is real or if it is a fake. They could work at a museum or they could get clients sending them photos asking if the art they bought is authentic.

Has Feminism ruined Western women?

5 answers · 3 weeks ago
More and more young Western men are now choosing to marry women from more traditional societies like China, Russia, Poland, Ukraine, Brazil and Colombia where women are nicer and more feminine.

Is it weird for guys to have diaries?

14 answers · 4 weeks ago

What is a good name for a Queen?

12 answers · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: Ruthelle Wilhelmina Penelope Phoebe Stephania Loremina Diana Georgianna Claudiana

Best answer: In my dreams, yes...

Best answer: By the time, they get to heaven, Ashley will no longer be snobby and the men will have forgiven her, even forgot she hurt them because she didn't.


Even if you’re doing it subconsciously


What was your first question?

8 answers · 2 months ago
Best answer: Huh?

Best answer: I see an awful lot of stupid, weird, nutty and hateful posts here. How do they know what your race is? My account is completely anonymous. Try opening an anonymous account and posting the same type of material, to see what happens.

Best answer: If you want to be a singer you're going to have thicker skin. Record yourself. No singing along with a song. Karaoke tape or A capella. How do you think you sound? Ask the people you auditioned for what they did and didn't like. Listen and don't take it personal. One in a 10 million make it big. ... show more


Best answer: a lot better than it is now without thern

List Five Great Mysteries?

6 answers · 2 months ago
Best answer: electricity..yes...we can use it..but it is a mystery..almost magical...gravity, dark matter, the big bang...and Michael jackson...

In your perpestive,what is art for?

9 answers · 2 months ago

Best answer: New words are added to the dictionary every year, usually dictated by popular usage. 1. https://www.merriam-webster.com/words-at... 2. https://public.oed.com/updates/new-words...

Language

Categories