Visual Arts's questions - Spanish iziqna

Whats something you want?

39 answers · Other - Visual Arts · 6 days ago

Caption this photo?

8 answers · Photography · 5 days ago
Best answer: "See, being a whore to rich guys can get you anything"!

I need ideas to draw?

15 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 5 days ago

Hi, what are your thoughts on this devil drawing?

9 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 3 days ago

Is photography often biased towards reputation?

8 answers · Photography · 4 days ago
A lot of times I see people posting really boring, generic/cliche and bad detail pictures but getting so much praise for them. Where as some pictures are incredible, unique, lots of effort seems to go into it and yet goes unnoticed or under the radar.

Is this statue of Donald Trump real?

19 answers · Sculpture · 6 days ago

Survey: What emotions does this picture provoke or evoke into you?

7 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 4 days ago
Best answer: Desperation, sadness, and regret.

What is the best brand pastels to get as a beginner?

3 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 1 day ago

What's the best way to learn portrait drawing with pencil?

8 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 5 days ago
I'm really frustrated. I tried a bit of youtube .. got me a couple of books but it all this did is it got me confused cuz each book and video has a different technique

How much should I charge a company for a logo design?

4 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 2 days ago
Best answer: If you are salaried - and want to stay that way - I would think the answer was pretty obvious. But if you want to go ahead and charge them extra, you need to agree it in advance.


I love to paint, but the truth is, i'm just no good. I have no talent and am totally unoriginal, and I HATE MYSELF FOR IT! But I still love to paint because it gives me pleasure. however. I hate showing my artwork to people. I am actually embarrassed by my art because I know it's not really good. Should I... show more

Can anyone explain how digital cameras (DSLR) work?

5 answers · Photography · 5 days ago
Best answer: If you really look at it, nothing has changed since then. Everything else works (worked) exactly the same way since the camera obscura was created. Make a light-tight box, poke a tiny hole on one side and voila, you get an image on the opposite side. It's just that modern cameras are more refined. The camera... show more

Best answer: I think it would have improved the composition As there is lots of room, Thanks Very Best Wishes Mars Source:) Photography school.

Obviously I won’t take the picture of my info but I want to post a pic of my photo on my license. Is that okay? Can people “steal” my identity still?

Red or blue? which color is superior?

15 answers · Painting · 1 week ago


Edit your first photo?

5 answers · Photography · 6 days ago
Crop and straighten Using the Crop tool, you can trim edges, change the shape and size of a photo, and even straighten a crooked shoreline or horizon. Improve lighting and color Brighten a photo and make its colors pop using adjustment layers.

How to make fake ghost photos with no photo shop?

7 answers · Photography · 1 week ago

Poll: What do you think of this drawing?

10 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 1 week ago
Best answer: It looks as if a lot of effort went into creating it.

Language

Categories