Sports's questions - Spanish iziqna

What are your thoughts of Eden Hazard claiming he's the best player in the world?

13 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 20 hours ago
When he gets this overconfident he always dissapears afterwards. Guy gets full of himself from a patch of form everytime

What is the uefa nations league?

14 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 3 days ago

I was a Raiders fan but I jumped ship the second they voted on it! Why can't everyone do the same, make home games empty and tell Mark Davis and the NFL to go to hell?

Does Manchester United stand any chance to win PL this season?

9 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 14 hours ago

What do you think the common denominator is?

5 answers · Scottish Football (Soccer) · 3 days ago
Best answer: Overrated Celtic players getting picked just cos the SFA are Celtic minded. xxx

Why do men compare us to their gender (Hitler).?

5 answers · Water Sports · 8 hours ago
Unlike men, feminists don't believe in human torture unless you're found "very" guilty or to prevent a risk from happening (e.g., an intruder). So when we say sex segregation we mean it. 10 males for every 100 females. Abortion is the most humane and effective way to "drastically" reduce... show more

Remember when Fernando Torres would make Nemaja Vidic look like Titus Bramble?

9 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 10 hours ago
LoL

With all this talk of legends is this correct?

7 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 12 hours ago
Thierry Henry Epl legend: Yes Arsenal legend: Yes Champions league legend: No Barca legend: No La Liga legend: No French legend: Yes Ryan Giggs EPL legend: Yes Man Utd legend: Yes Champions league legend: Yes (prob controversial but 2 time winner and to save time statistically you could argue he deserves CL... show more


Is Ryan Giggs the most overrated PL player of all time?

8 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 13 hours ago
All this loser did was run fast for 20 years, Theo Walcott was probably better in his prime, LoL

Who is the best striker in the BPL?

11 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 2 days ago


Why are Black people such good boxers?

10 answers · Boxing · 4 days ago
Best answer: Genetics, which gave them stronger twitch muscles. They tend to be better at a lot of things with the exception of swimming, since they have overall less fat (thus less buoyancy) and thicker (thus heavier) bones. There's an old saying.. always bet on black.

How many points will the Steelers DESTROY the Bengals by?

7 answers · Football (American) · 19 hours ago
Best answer: I have Pittsburgh losing 28-21.

Best answer: "anyone with half a brain knows that these players that take a knee aren’t doing it to diss the soldiers" That's the problem. You're assuming everyone has (at least) half a brain, but as we've seen, lots of people DON'T have half a brain - including our so-called president. He claims... show more

Why are liberals pushing interracial relations so much?

15 answers · Rugby League · 3 days ago
Best answer: Which of the nation's "liberals" are you targeting in your generalized claim, Anonymous? What most of us have figured out by now is that the alt-right white supremacists and white nationalists like Trump and his inner circle use the term "liberal" to mean "people of color," or... show more

How many bud lights are you gunna pound for Thursday Night Football?

15 answers · Football (American) · 4 days ago
Best answer: I had 4 bottles of Corona that were left behind after my UFC gathering last weekend then followed those up with 3 Cold Bud Lights.

Is bicycles safe to ride at night?

7 answers · Cycling · 8 hours ago
Mine seems to be unbalanced - but generally at night - when its dark. Could it be fluid in the tyres that comes out at night perhaps? Does any you else have this problem? The nights I cycle back from the bar (anytime from 10 pm), the bicycle swerves and unbalances. I have knocked into several parked cars like this,... show more

Language

Categories