Television's questions - Spanish iziqna




idk if im the first user on here to notice the obvious. but the last fvckin question posted on this section was 15 hrs. wtf goin on

On TV show Cheers. Were they drinking real beer?

6 answers · Comedy · 2 days ago
Best answer: No in acting they aren't allowed alcohol on camera. It would probably be a liability(especially if there are underage actors) and they probably don't want to have actors drunk on set and not concentrating on their lines/scenes.It's just some substitute colored non alcoholic drink to make it look like it... show more


What was the last thing you watched on television?

83 answers · Soap Operas · 1 week ago
Best answer: A documentary with actors about the truth about Chernobyl and the nuclear reactor explosion in the 1980s and the cover ups by Russia. Putin has now seen this and is now blaming it on the CIA which is not ture. The official total of deaths is still only 31 deaths, yet the correct total is roughly about 31,000... show more

i'm bored and i want to watch something goooood

Best answer: I wouldn't care. I know not everyone is going to like the same shows as me.And if they are popular they are always going to win votes.It's not the end of the world.I personally don't pay attention or care about shows i dislike. voting is based on popularity anyways

Favourite big bang theory character?

5 answers · Comedy · 1 week ago
Best answer: If they ever had a mass shooter who killed all the other characters on that show that would be my favorite character.

Who would win in a fight: Captain Kirk or T. J. Hooker?

8 answers · Other - Television · 5 days ago

What does "He s made you look a right knob" mean?

4 answers · Comedy · 3 days ago
Best answer: It means he looked like an idiot, moron, pillock, muppet, numpty etc Well, knob is actually slang for penis but the inference is that he looked like an idiot by proxy.

Who is your favorite character from FRIENDS?

11 answers · Comedy · 1 week ago
Who is it? Chandler, Monica, Phoebe, Rachel, Joey or Ross?

Best answer: I hated the ending of The Sopranos. Really hated it. I strongly disliked the ending of Game of Thrones.

What was your favorite television show growing up?

6 answers · Other - Television · 6 days ago
Best answer: Naturally: different shows at different times I remember loving: The Herculoids Lost in Space Secret Squirrel The Thunderbirds (REALLY loved that one) Star Trek The Land of the Lost etc. etc.

Do you remember the show "Barnaby Jones?"?

8 answers · Drama · 1 week ago
Best answer: Yes I do. It starred Buddy Ebsen and Lee Meriwether.

Why does everyone watch Game of Thrones?

17 answers · Drama · 1 week ago

Best answer: Seinfeld, cause it had Kramer.

Best answer: Probably because Latitia Dean who plays Sharon Mitchell has put on loads of weight in the past decade, and now resorts to wearing baggy tops to hide her ballooning body. But she is still quite attractive despite being so heavy. Jmo.


Language

Categories