Advertising & Marketing's questions - Spanish iziqna

Why Your Business Should Be Blogging?

6 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 weeks ago

I do not want ads in my email?

5 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 2 weeks ago

On average, how much do GoFundMe campaigns make?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 weeks ago
I'm thinking about starting a GoFundMe campaign. My goal would be only about 17,000 dollars. I already know that most GoFundMe campaigns fail, but i'm just wondering how much they do make on average. How much COULD I make from my campaign?


Is Dairy Milk promoting child grooming with their creepy TV advert?

11 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Yes, it's implied that there will be some future repayment , it's dodgy

What is black hate SEO?

6 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Black Hat techniques are those which are against Google guidelines which are to be followed to achieve top results in SERPs. Usually following those techniques results in Google Penalty.

What do you think of the controversial Walsall NHS contraception ads?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 4 weeks ago
https://metro.co.uk/2018/09/16/another-n... "Bware Da Baby Trap"? I wonder if they had a certain demographic of men in mind when they thought of that.

Best answer: Referrals...that's how you get business. I pass a half dozen billboards with the names of realtors on them...couldn't even tell you what one of them actually says. Your fliers will end up in the garbage. You network, that's how you get business...just like everything else. Work for family and... show more

Good place to advertise my dog walking/pet sitting?

4 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 4 weeks ago
Hi all. I currently work part-time for a dog walking/pet sitting company but am always looking for more independent work. I am wondering if there's any good place on Facebook (other than just posting on my own timeline) or other sites where I could advertise my services as a sitter and walker? I have... show more

Can a social media algorith be written to change oublic opinion?

10 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 1 month ago

How to explain 4 years unemployment gap after graduation? Plz Help !!?

8 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 1 month ago
Hello, Soon after graduation I started my own business (blogging with affiliate marketing) and continued it for 3 years. Now I m 28 and my website is not running so well. I did a huge mistake by not attending any interviews and just focusing on my website. I really need to start attending the interviews now. How... show more


Is this Nike's next endorsement?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 1 month ago
Best answer: Judging off the tagline of Colin....and using the same tagline....it will be Hitler.

List at least 5 companies that provide customers with BOTH goods and services.?

4 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 1 month ago


Yahoo shrunk it's home page for ads. How cheap can they get?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 months ago
Best answer: Americans: "Yay capitalism!" Also Americans: "Why are these so many ads?!"

Do you think the internet would survive without advertisements?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 months ago

Best answer: Its when you Advertise your Business on Social Media so like Advertising your Product or Service on Facebook Twitter and Instagram thats Social Media Marketing

Who would you select from the EFS to play on your 5-a-side team?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 months ago
Best answer: GK: Ronnie Because the fat kid is always the goalie Defender: Ezio cause apparently he's strong at least that's what he says Defender: ZolGod cause I at least know that's what he played Midfielder: Me cause that's what I play and I love futsol and small games like this Midfielder: Denys he has never... show more

What can i sell on fiverr?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 months ago
Best answer: You need to go to Fiverr and see what other people are selling. There is one person on there who will put on a horse head and dance holding up signs...and send you the video. There is another person on Fiverr who does Voice Overs and makes $40,000 a year. So basically you can sell anything on Fiverr that you can... show more

Language

Categories