Alternative Medicine's questions - Spanish iziqna

Best answer: Your boyfriend is an idiot and possibly even mentally ill. He believes that now you could develop cancer from the "hole" in your arm taking in pollutants? Really? I just read about a doctor who's looking after a woman who didn't get her breast cancer treated with chemo and radiation. Instead,... show more



I've taken them for 4 days and this morning my poop is black but also diarrhea. I've had probiotics but nothing seems to be settling my stomach. I cannot take immodium as advised by doctor. Is there something I can take with the iron to make it not have this effect? I keep eating berries with it for the... show more

Since i got diagnosed with vitamin deficiences, even when my levels get back up i rarely get burst of energy and when i do is more like anxiety and palpitatins, i also have anxiety and ptsd. Today i am exhausted and all ive done is eat, drink, take photos of two items to sell on ebay, list them. Work out finances... show more

Everything. I mean everything. What else can I do but go to the ER? It's been at least ten days. -Cut out meat, dairy, gluten -Increase water -Enemas, fiber gummies -Prunes, prune juice -Mineral oil -Sennokot (like 9 at once) -Dulcolax (like 3 at once) -Every laxative known to man -Magnesium citrate drinks and... show more



What Is The Best Oil for Oil Pulling?

13 answers · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: It's worth noting that the above studies used sesame oil, which is traditionally recommended. However, it has relatively high concentration of omega-6 oils. Therefore, I believe coconut oil is far superior, as most of us get far too many omega-6 fats, which distorts the sensitive omega 3:6 ratio. And, in my... show more

Too much expensive there to stay alive..

Can I heal my chlamidya naturally?

13 answers · 4 weeks ago
if I eat 2-3 cloves of garlic with every meal for a week do you think it would kill my chlamidya?

I believe it's possible that I've had a miscarriage, as this morning a clump of bloody tissue came out of me attached to a string of tissue. The lump was solid (3cm long, 1 cm wide) and the string was relatively strong. I have never had anything like this come out of me before - not like usual uterus... show more


People on medical profession do not like it for it is just a plant. The medical industry will not make money on it. Like: for example, to make it legal medicine, place an olive oil and a mint to it to be legal.

Hello! My friend recently tried getting his prescription filled and they told him that since it says May fill on X Date or After, he can t Refill it early. He has a medical condition and we were planning on going on a trip but now we have to post pone it because of this. I was wondering is the pharmacist telling... show more

What the flock is REIKI?

7 answers · 1 month ago
Can anyone tell me in one sentence ?

Best answer: Eh, it can be used for acid reflux, it works similar to tums, as it neutralizes some stomach acid... but for indigestion, that might be bad since you need the acid to digest your food- and should drink ginger tea instead. Baking soda water will not cure you.

Have you ever used essential oils?

5 answers · 1 month ago
Best answer: Yes they keep deer away from my Lilies, and once in a while they are an ingredient is some of the pesticides I have had to use.

Do I have to dilute tea tree oil?

8 answers · 1 month ago
I'm debating buying tea tree oil for redness on my face but I'm stressing about all this diluting ratio thing.. I just want to use it on it's own and I don't need much, just a dot on a couple of pimples. I guess I'm curious why I can't use it undiluted??


Language

Categories