Beauty & Style's questions - Spanish iziqna

Was he saying I’m ugly here?

4 answers · Hanoi · 8 hours ago
I’m a guy I work at a football stadium and 2 guys came up to find their seats early on and one put his arm around my shoulder while the other pointed his camera towards us and I swiftly moved away as his arm rolled off me as I hate cameras etc, he then said something to the 2 guys I was standing with and they all... show more

Is it expected that women shave their pubic hair?

20 answers · Hair · 22 hours ago
I know the whole "Your body, your choice" spiel, but I want to know what's generally expected from potential partners.


What do I need to wear for a 1980's party?

16 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 days ago

Can you still dress like a teen when you're 20?

9 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 6 hours ago
Ik Im just 20 and Im young and blaah but I still feel old af. I really love wearing short skirts/shorts, shirts with weird stuff on them, cute dresses, crazy paterns, glitter and neon and all that stuff but my friends all kinda started dressing "normal" since we left high school. They still dress young... show more

Why don't men wear bras?

25 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 4 days ago
Best answer: Society standards, His boobs are nothing, yours and mine are sacred, to be kept out of site period. Actually it's even more apparent on the beach, I see guys all the time with bigger boobs that me, shirt off and no one gives them a second look. I take my top off and people stare, go figure. The few times... show more

What job can i get with a face tattoo?

16 answers · Tattoos · 2 days ago
i just graduated from high school and i’m trying to pick a major for college

Do you agree or disagree with dress codes for girls?

7 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 5 hours ago
Now I’ve never been on to disagree with the dress codes at school. They make perfect sense and I still believe that. But I think, at least at my school, it’s just too strict. We have a new principal and so far he’s eliminated many of our short options. Now jean shorts are usually too short and I don’t wear them but... show more

Are piercings hard to remove?

8 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 23 hours ago
I need to know so I can remove my bf's nipple piercing when he is sleeping. I am worried it makes people think he likes other guys and not girls. Plus it's just gross.


I am not fishing for compliments or attention seeking, just simply asking a question. It is hard for me to like my eye color due to the fact that people probably automatically label me as jealous or crazy when I am not. Am I alone in this? I feel that blue, brown and even hazel eyed people have it easy! I am also... show more

Why don't women go bald?

19 answers · Hair · 4 days ago
Best answer: Some do. The ones that do generally wear wigs, so you can't tell. The condition of pattern baldness is inherited through the mother in mitochondrial DNA. Pattern baldness is triggered by a genetic disposition for dihydrotestosterone (DHC), a natural occurring endogenous androgen sex steroid, to cumulatively... show more

Is the pelvic "BUSH" coming back into fashion?

9 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 days ago
Best answer: I hope not. Pubic hair on a woman is disgusting because it makes her look like a man

Whats the best colour?

8 answers · Hair · 1 day ago

Best answer: Hell yea definitely, give me strength. Wake-up. No, more like the overuse of plastics and the abject failure (or should that be the scant regard) to understand their impact on the environment including us, the human race.

Why does this girl care if I'm too warm wearing layers in the summer?

11 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 days ago
Best answer: i wouldn't worry about it. you know what you're doing.

Language

Categories