Music's questions - Spanish iziqna

Why do I hate rap and hip hop music?

11 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 3 days ago
Best answer: cuz its crap

Do you like country songs?

84 answers · Country · 1 week ago
Shania Twain, Allan Jackson, Taylor Swift (2006 - 2013)...

It is so boring

Best rock bands of the 60?

9 answers · Rock and Pop · 14 hours ago

Song recommendations?

7 answers · Other - Music · 4 days ago
I wanna listen to some new music! Please recommend some songs you guys like! (Not country music tho pls, it's just not my taste of music is all!)

Name a song with the word "Pain" in the title?

14 answers · Rock and Pop · 3 days ago
Best answer: "59 Times the Pain" - Husker Du https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PlL93zFL... "A Little Pain" - Margo Price https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yALDJrY8... BA : Yay BA2 : Yay BA3 : Snatch BA4 : Mr. Goodbar

Do you ever argue about real music with people?

9 answers · Other - Music · 2 days ago
I listen to jazz and classical but it amazes me how many people think pop and rap is real music

KISS vs Pantera?

16 answers · Rock and Pop · 4 days ago
Best answer: KISS almost 50 years and still going

Best answer: Many areas of life - music, art, sports, cuisine - give the partaker far more enjoyment if they learn more about that thing's history and construction. This can be done by binging when young, or gradually getting that knowledge as time passes. And yes - there are things we are all exposed to that do not... show more

I have to write education holocaust rap, any lyrics for me?

11 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 3 days ago

Do you still listen to Michael Jackson?

14 answers · Other - Music · 5 days ago
Best answer: Knowing about people you would dislike in real life, and then listening to recordings or watching them up close in movies can be an upsetting experience.

Why are songs 'written' and not 'composed'?

8 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 days ago
Best answer: The term "written" is often used because it describes both the music AND the lyrics. I have often seen it separated, stating music "composed by" (band) or (A & B), lyrics "written by" (A). One good example is the team of Elton John and Bernie Taupin, Bernie writes the lyrics... show more

Should I try singing?

7 answers · Singing · 1 day ago
Best answer: Enter a karaoke contest or three to gauge your skills. Some of them may be rigged a little, but by your results (and audience reaction vs other contestants) you'll have a feel for how well you are received. I managed to get into the karaoke business due to my love of singing and my good talent, but outside of... show more


Why does every like The Foo Fighters?

24 answers · Rock and Pop · 5 days ago

How could anyone not like Van Halen?

8 answers · Rock and Pop · 1 day ago
Sammy, Dave, or Gary?

Who is the greatest male singer of all time?

7 answers · Singing · 19 hours ago

Best answer: The Beatles. This is a tough question for several reasons. During that time period (late 60's) I had an 8-track player in my car and cruised to both Beatles and Zeppelin. Loved them both. The Beatles stopped touring before their peak, in part because of the poor sound and screaming girls. So a live Beatle... show more

40s rock bands?

7 answers · Rock and Pop · 4 days ago
Best answer: Nope. The earliest electric blues that influenced the first rock n' roll came in the 40s, but the rock genre itself didn't get started until the '50s. Chuck Berry and Bo Diddley were both strongly influenced by bluesman Muddy Waters. Country music was also being electrified in the late '40s and... show more

What are your Top 3 Chicago songs?

7 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 days ago
Best answer: "Questions 67 & 68" "Saturday in the Park" "25 or 6 to 4"

Language

Categories