Science & Mathematics's questions - Spanish iziqna

Do you accept the theory of evolution?

132 answers · Biology · 4 days ago

When will the next big asteroid hit earth?

29 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago
can't wait for it?

Do every stars and planets have equators and poles?

13 answers · Astronomy & Space · 22 hours ago
Best answer: if they are rotating (and just about all of them are), yes. Anything that is rotating has an equator and poles, by definition.

We have fancy 360 photo footage of mars...but why don't we have simple video footage yet? I mean, I'd love to watch something more across the surface of the planet...photos are great and all but why can't we get video? Just a thought perhaps I'm missing or do not understanding something here. Thanks show more

Would an alien race see earth as too dangerous to land on?

11 answers · Astronomy & Space · 1 day ago
Best answer: Yes, they might. Would you want to make first contact t with a species that kills each other enslaves, buys and sells , each other for money and power tortures each other that may destroy themselves and the environment I suspect we may have been quarantined until we grow up and become civilized, whatever that... show more

https://www.telegraph.co.uk/news/science...

Best answer: Yes that is true , so our duty is to praise the Greatness of the Sole Creator ,the Lord of all the worlds ,who create the Universe for mankind from the beginning till the end of time.

Best answer: The dust has already cleared but they are afraid a layer of the dust settled on the solar panels, which prevents them from generating power. It's remotely possible that a a large wind storm could blow off the dust in the future, but that's a long shot and likely won't happen.


Best answer: The batteries are used to run heaters that keep the rover's battery and electronics warm. They can't survive the cold of a martian night. And they didn't. When the batteries died, the rover froze and damaged the batteries.

Gravitational disks vs. spheres?

6 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago
It seems that close in to the source of a large gravitational body, that slave objects will likely form into a disk around it, but much further out, it forms a sphere instead. For example, the planets of the solar system form a disk around the Sun, but much further out around the Oort cloud they form a spherical... show more

it's not as if they didn't know mars gets huge dust-storms. you would think they would have provided a means for the rover to clean itself.

What is life like for a scientist?

15 answers · Other - Science · 2 days ago

So when seeing birds with different shaped beaks, he jumped directly to the conclusion of monkeys giving birth to humans. Pathetic. Also, not very logic based. That's like saying that because there are humans with different hair colors, skin tones or whatever, that therefor turtles give birth to giraffes.... show more

They don’t travel at all, when you push to talk its instantly, no traveling

Does the universe include both space and time or the space only?

20 answers · Astronomy & Space · 3 days ago


If tanθ=-4/3, what is tan(4θ)?

5 answers · Mathematics · 2 days ago
Where do I start?


Find the difference of 9 3/8 8 7/8?

13 answers · Mathematics · 3 days ago

Language

Categories