Health's questions - Spanish iziqna

Best answer: No, it takes decades to permanently damage your liver from drinking. You're just making your liver work a little harder, so it'll elevate your liver enzymes.

I am at my limit. Should i drop out?

7 answers · Mental Health · 3 days ago
Best answer: You're too close to the end. Dig deep and finish as best as you can. You'll be glad you did later. Good luck.

Is gay sex still a sin if two men are married?

54 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 15 hours ago
I am super gay

Should a girl lose weight for a guy?

119 answers · Diet & Fitness · 4 days ago

Why does my anger make me wanna cut myself?

10 answers · Mental Health · 6 hours ago

My therapist dosen't like me?

20 answers · Mental Health · 20 hours ago
He doesn't show it but his feet always point away from me and I've read that people do that when they dislike you. Should I get a new therapist?

Is this a suicide note?

19 answers · Mental Health · 3 days ago
My dad sent me a message saying “life is full of surprises... I love you all.” And messaged my sister saying “I wish I could’ve been a better dad, I love you both” and also posted a status saying he loves everyone. He won’t answer my calls, does anyone know what this means?

So I am cutting my self as self harm and I am suicidal I don’t know what to do I tell my mom everything but I’m scared if I tell her this she will think lower of me and think I’m crazy which I guess i am.

I should be skinner than I am?

22 answers · Diet & Fitness · 3 days ago
I’m female, 5’2 and weigh 100-102 lbs. At my weight, I should have a thigh gap, wrists and arms that I should be able to wrap my hand around, and more potruding rib bones and hip bones, but I don’t and I’m really upset about it. My thighs still rub and touch each other and I can wrap my hand around my wrist but I... show more

Why liberal states have the highest life expectancy?

16 answers · History · 14 hours ago

Do I have a panic disorder?

19 answers · Mental Health · 3 days ago
Best answer: Sounds like a panic attack. I have had one and it was diagnosed as such by a doctor. Although frightening you are not going to die because of one. The best advice I can give you and this is what the doctors told me so I know it works is find a PAPER bag it must not be plastic. Hold the paper bag over your mouth... show more

Best answer: I bought my first one recently and love it. Wish I had bought one years ago.

I go crazy. I've been able to survive at my job because my boss is in another state and instead of working 8 hours I can work 12 or even 14 hour days but with some rest and relax in between. Going straight at it is so difficult for me. This has changed as they hired a new coworker and he sees this but just... show more

How do some people eat whatever they want and stay skinny?

13 answers · Diet & Fitness · 13 hours ago
Do you they actually count their calories or just stuff their face with whatever? My thyroid test came back as normal but I still need a faster metabolism. I eat about 2500 calories a day and I’m not a size 0 or a size 2.

Alcohol is worse that marijuana?

25 answers · Other - General Health Care · 3 days ago
Best answer: The answer to this SHOULD be 'in what way?' But I think alcohol is worse than marijuana in MANY ways. Just about every way. You can's poison yourself with marijuana. People actually die from 'alcohol poisoning'. You can't smoke yourself into gross ataxia, passing out, not being able to... show more

Is female ejaculation real or made up?

16 answers · Men's Health · 1 day ago

How can I get myself out of depression?

11 answers · Mental Health · 7 hours ago
I am 23 and I am working a low skilled and low paid job, I’ve never travelled by myself abroad and I am desperate to do that but I am too scared to in case things go wrong. I live at home with my mum and I hate it but I have to. I don’t have any friends anymore. They’ve all drifted apart now and I feel really... show more

Best answer: Should we cut the ***** off the men who helped create the unwanted child? Just asking

Language

Categories