Consumer Electronics's questions - Spanish iziqna


Apple or Android?

21 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 4 days ago
And why?

How often do I clean the tv screen?

10 answers · TVs · 2 days ago

Why buy a camera when your phone has a camera?

30 answers · Cameras · 6 days ago


This would be very handy when my electric scooter batteries dies when I m out and about. An eBay search turned up nothing. Just gave me a bunch of wall chargers. Am I using the wrong term? Are power banks not strong enough to handle a wall plug?

Where can I compare different electric motors easily?

12 answers · Other - Electronics · 4 days ago
Best answer: Hi bernard the list is long and so vast from very small units to great large one that move dam gates. so you need to tell us in what context you are interested in for a good answer. as well as D.C.. A.C. and some rather interesting ones.

Best answer: It could be due to a faulty switch or, if it was on standby, a mains surge. I used to have a hifi system that would turn itself on at apparently random times. It could be something as simple as a fridge motor starting up and sending a spike through the house wiring which the TV mistakes as a signal to turn on.

Can you track some ones location with whatsapp?

5 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 1 day ago
Best answer: No! Whats app does not have access to "LOCATION SERVICES" on your phone. It also does not include in it's API any ability to expose the location of a host. Even the routing data used to send packets to and from is transient and not exposed. If you could get that routing data it would only expose... show more

What are some fun ways to name an android phone?

7 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 3 days ago
When I had an iPhone I just named it iName with my name obviously. I have a galaxy note 9.

My phone is android what does this mean?

20 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 6 days ago

The sound obviously is still digital. So how can the sound be digital if it uses regular analogue RCA cables? How can there be an analogue transmission with a digital output of sound? Thanks in advance.

Which is the Best phone in the world?

7 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 4 days ago

Why can’t I take one good freaking selfie?

13 answers · Cameras · 6 days ago
Is there some sort of secret like I think I’m a reasonably attractive person but then I pull out a camera and I look like rumple stiltskin from shrek?? Ik I’m dumb but I genuinely don’t know how it’s possible to look so ugly on a camera and be a reasonably decent looking person in real life

Do you use a glass screen protector on your cellphone?

9 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 4 days ago
Best answer: Sounds like the glass shield was defective and/or the guy at the store put it on wrong. I've used one on my previous phone and it was fine. I should put one on my current phone but i've been lazy.

Found iphone, owner doesnt call back?

15 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 7 days ago
I found an iphone yesterday with low battery, i waited until someone called. I turned it off after a few hours to preserve the battery in case they called later, When i turned the phone back on it was on "Lost mode" with a number to call. I called and keep getting forwarded to voicemail, i also texted... show more

Iphone in sea water?

8 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 5 days ago
I accidentally swam with my iphone 4s in sea water since 1 month. I put it in rice bag for 2 days but it didn t help. Is there any hope or fixing method? I didn t backup my phone to icloud before damage, Can I restore the lost data??


IPhone SE in 2018?

5 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 3 days ago
Best answer: The SE was discontinued when the XS & XS Max were announced. If you really care for the small size of what is basically a 6s, then by all means. Only thing is you'd have to look harder for a new one or settle for a refurbished/used again because of the discontinuation.

Language

Categories