Business & Finance's questions - Spanish iziqna

How would my insurance claim work?

4 answers · Insurance · 4 days ago
My parked car underneath my metal carport collapsed onto my car due to a natural disaster(snow). I have car insurance and homeowners insurance with the same company. I am a first time home buyer so this will be my very first claim. Would homeowners cover it all? What if I don’t want a new carport? The car was... show more

Why is property taxes legal?

13 answers · United States · 18 hours ago
Best answer: Been wondering that myself. I mean.. I own my car so why?

Employment application: Was this restaurant manager rude or just being honest?

20 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 15 hours ago
Okay I'm not going to say the name of the restaurant but I've been going there for a while now and I really enjoy their food, but I'm also looking for a job, so I decided to apply for a job there. I filled out my application online, and two days later I called wishing to speak with a manager to follow... show more


Is a veterinarian a successful career?like a professor and a scientist.?

5 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 4 hours ago

Why can’t I get a auto loan?

19 answers · Credit · 17 hours ago
I am 19 and I found a 35k Jeep and I was able to negotiate the price down to 27k with my trade in of 11k. My trade in is fully paid off. I make around 2k a month. I can’t get the loan of 27k. The most the bank will give me is 15k. I was curious as to why? My credit score is 740, I have no bills, I’ve never missed a... show more

Boss bullying me?

16 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 2 days ago
Best answer: Either buck up or report it -- but know that there could be consequences if you do (even companies who have strong whistle-blower and no-retaliation policies struggle with retaliation). Do you have any witnesses? If not, it's a he-said she-said situation. I would start by documenting everything. Dates, details,... show more

The new landlord gave us keys and we moved in December 1st. Now he is demanding rent for October and November saying we are still responsible for those months since we signed a lease. Today he posted a 3 day notice to pay or quit demanding 2 months rent and late fees. I don't want him to file an eviction... show more

Is this legal? I live in California and the landlord told us they had an appraiser coming by to look at the house and he asked us to lie and say that he lives there with us (as if we are not renting). I just want to make sure he doesn’t have us participating in something illegal.

Are you good at your job?

19 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 1 day ago
Best answer: Yeaaa

Best answer: I just farted

Is $2000+ expensive for an apartment?

32 answers · Renting & Real Estate · 3 days ago

i actually got hired 3 jobs the past 5 months, and i left all of them during the middle of work due to emotional discomfort around coworkers and people as well as self negative thoughts

If one spouse made more than double the amount of money than the other spouse, do you think its fair that, That spouse pays more of the bills or do you think the bills should still be split in the middle??

Am I liable for a fall on the property I'm renting.?

14 answers · Renting & Real Estate · 17 hours ago
I am renting a house in PA and an unknown person sent a letter from a lawyer to the rental office, claiming to have fallen over garbage that I allegedly, placed out on the curb during Trash collection Day. Should I get a lawyer? Can I be sued or evicted?

Hello democrats, what’s triggering you today?

12 answers · Corporations · 15 hours ago

Prove to me that stocks are not gambling?

11 answers · Investing · 10 hours ago
I'm so sick of the stock market, it has been my main source of extreme anger and Hate since August of this year. Even companies that are profitable, their stock prices are falling like god dam a rock for no reason. It seems like technical analysis and fundamental analysis doesn't mean a goddamn thing. I... show more

Why do people never mention truck driver as an alternative to college?

13 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 11 hours ago
People always say learn a trade, but what about Truck driving? Not all trucking jobs are away from home weeks at a time, many are local home everyday and some can pay in the 50k-60k range from what I have researched. Also, driving is fun as opposed to sitting in an office all day dealing with people. What do you... show more

Hi everyone, I am coming up on the end of my 14-month lease at the apartment complex where I am living. Beginning Jan 4, it will be a month-to-month lease. I advised the rental office that via 30-day notice that I will be vacating the unit. Today, they reached out to me to let me know that there is an issue with... show more

Should I rent all my life or buy a house?

36 answers · Renting & Real Estate · 3 days ago
I rent which is 600 a month but my friends tell me I'm just throwing my money away. I love my apartment, the area, and my landlord let's me do whatever to the apartment except major renovations which I wouldn't do anyway. I've been here for 5 years, and already made it my own by painting and... show more

Language

Categories